Week 9: Latest High School Football Scores

VIDEO: 10/26 High School Football Highlights

The latest high school football scores from week 9.

Thursday's Scores


   Bellarmine Prep 43, Emerald Ridge 0
 
   Cascade Christian 44, Klahowya 28
 
   Cashmere 14, Cascade (Leavenworth) 10
 
   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 52, Sultan 7
 
   Clover Park 46, Foster 16
 
   Ferris 27, University 21
 
   Granite Falls 35, Coupeville 0
 
   Kent Meridian 42, Nathan Hale 13
 
   Lynden Christian 21, Meridian 12
 
   Mead 30, Central Valley 20
 
   Mountain View 49, Fort Vancouver 0
 
   Nooksack Valley 19, Mount Baker 16
 
   Omak 33, Okanogan 14
 
   River Ridge 34, Washington 0
 
   Riverside 23, Chelan 14
 
   Rogers (Spokane) 31, North Central 24
 
   Stanwood 60, Lynnwood 14
 
   Woodinville 16, Mount Si 14
 
   POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
 
   Washington School For The Deaf vs. Taholah, ccd.

Content Continues Below
Friday's scores 

Adna 56, Morton/White Pass 0
 
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Waterville/Mansfield 6
 
   Asotin 35, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 13
 
   Battle Ground 45, South Kitsap 7
 
   Bellevue 47, Mercer Island 0
 
   Bellevue Christian 13, Charles Wright Academy 6
 
   Black Hills 68, Rochester 12
 
   Blaine 28, Mountlake Terrace 10
 
   Bonney Lake 49, Mount Tahoma 7
 
   Chewelah 55, Davenport 14
 
   Chiawana 48, Pasco 7
 
   Clarkston 48, Columbia River 27
 
   Colton 2, Touchet 0
 
   Columbia (Burbank) 47, White Swan 0
 
   Colville 49, Freeman 6
 
   Concrete 40, LaConner 20
 
   Connell 41, River View 14
 
   Curtis 47, Olympia 14
 
   Curtis, N.Y. 47, Olympia 14
 
   Deer Park 41, Medical Lake 13
 
   Eastlake 63, North Creek 14
 
   Eastmont 35, Moses Lake 0
 
   Eatonville 41, White River 7
 
   Entiat 64, Bridgeport 14
 
   Federal Way 28, Auburn Riverside 7
 
   Ferndale 56, Meadowdale 15
 
   Fife 28, Steilacoom 16
 
   Franklin Pierce 30, Orting 20
 
   Garfield 59, Bainbridge 32
 
   Garfield-Palouse 78, Pomeroy 40
 
   Gig Harbor 40, Central Kitsap 14
 
   Glacier Peak 30, Mount Vernon 6
 
   Gonzaga Prep 41, Lewis and Clark 33
 
   Graham-Kapowsin 35, Sumner 6
 
   Hockinson 54, Ridgefield 14
 
   Hoquiam 42, Forks 13
 
   Jackson 31, Kamiak 10
 
   Kalama 56, Toutle Lake 0
 
   Kamiakin 34, Hermiston, Ore. 27
 
   Kelso 35, Hudson's Bay 13
 
   Kennewick 41, Southridge 7
 
   Kentlake 30, Tahoma 18
 
   King's 30, South Whidbey 13
 
   Kingston 32, Tenino 12
 
   La Center 38, Castle Rock 12
 
   La Salle 49, Naches Valley 7
 
   Lake Roosevelt 32, Brewster 14
 
   Lake Stevens 62, Mariner 14
 
   Lake Washington 29, Juanita 19
 
   Lakes 41, Wilson 13
 
   Liberty 48, Cedarcrest 0
 
   Liberty Christian 66, Kittitas 14
 
   Lincoln 36, Bethel 16
 
   Lummi 42, Darrington 26
 
   Mabton 20, DeSales 14
 
   Monroe 56, Cascade (Everett) 35
 
   Montesano 25, Elma 19
 
   Napavine 48, Rainier 27
 
   Naselle 54, Neah Bay 22
 
   Newport 43, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 10
 
   North Kitsap 60, Olympic 19
 
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Kettle Falls 0
 
   Oak Harbor 62, Shorecrest 27
 
   Ocosta 29, Chief Leschi 14
 
   Odessa-Harrington 95, Yakama Tribal 6
 
   Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 42, Ilwaco 0
 
   Peninsula 45, Capital 7
 
   Port Angeles 12, North Mason 8
 
   Port Townsend 79, Chimacum 51
 
   Prairie 34, Evergreen (Vancouver) 7
 
   Pullman 59, Cheney 28
 
   Puyallup 37, Rogers (Puyallup) 3
 
   Raymond 49, Vashon Island 7
 
   Reardan 27, Liberty (Spangle) 8
 
   Republic 68, Northport 0
 
   Richland 34, Hanford 24
 
   Royal 62, College Place 0
 
   Sequim 41, Bremerton 21
 
   Shadle Park 14, Mt. Spokane 11
 
   Shelton 24, North Thurston 17
 
   Skyline 41, Inglemoor 21
 
   Skyview 52, Heritage 0
 
   Snohomish 30, Squalicum 27
 
   South Bend 26, North Beach 8
 
   Stadium 40, Spanaway Lake 12
 
   Stevenson 20, Columbia (White Salmon) 14
 
   Sunnyside 37, Davis 14
 
   Sunnyside Christian 60, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 26
 
   Tekoa/Rosalia 54, Columbia (Burbank) 0
 
   Tekoa/Rosalia 54, Columbia (Hunters) 0
 
   Timberline 33, Yelm 13
 
   Todd Beamer 26, Auburn Mountainview 7
 
   Toledo 60, Mossyrock 6
 
   Tonasket 41, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 28
 
   Tri-Cities Prep 63, Dayton-Waitsburg 0
 
   Tumwater 56, Centralia 0
 
   Union 14, Camas 7
 
   W. F. West 56, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 23
 
   Wahkiakum 41, Winlock 22
 
   Warden 27, Kiona-Benton 0
 
   Washougal 41, R.A. Long 19
 
   Wellpinit 62, Pateros 58
 
   Wenatchee 35, Walla Walla 6
 
   West Valley (Spokane) 52, East Valley (Spokane) 21
 
   West Valley (Yakima) 52, Eisenhower 21
 
   Wilbur-Creston 40, Springdale 6
 
   Woodland 47, Mark Morris 27
 
   Zillah 65, Cle Elum/Roslyn 0
 
   ------