• Week 10: Latest High School Football Scores

    By: Associated Press

    Updated:

    The latest high school football scores from week 10.

    Thursday's Scores

     
      Adna 49, Ocosta 0
     
       Eastmont 14, Wenatchee 13
     
       Edmonds-Woodway 33, Jackson 13
     
       Emerald Ridge 34, Auburn 31
     
       Ferris 28, Walla Walla 10
     
       Kalama 55, Morton/White Pass 0
     
       Napavine 52, Ilwaco 14
     
       Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 46, Winlock 0
     
       Southridge 24, Rogers (Spokane) 0
     
       Springdale 46, Wellpinit 12
     
       Sunnyside Christian 60, Pomeroy 38
     
       Toledo 35, Onalaska 6
     
       University 30, Pasco 23
     
       POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
     
       St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse vs. Touchet, ccd.
     
      

    Friday's scores 

       Black Hills 45, Columbia River 7
     
       Bremerton 42, South Kitsap 25
     
       Cashmere 36, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 7
     
       Charles Wright Academy 24, Vashon Island 0
     
       Chewelah 35, Colfax 0
     
       Clarkston 50, Toppenish 13
     
       Concrete 57, Chimacum 38
     
       Eisenhower 48, Davis 7
     
       Elma 33, La Center 21
     
       Friday Harbor 46, LaConner 0
     
       Hockinson 62, W. F. West 28
     
       Lake Roosevelt 22, DeSales 6
     
       Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 54, Kettle Falls 6
     
       Montesano 32, Columbia (White Salmon) 7
     
       Nooksack Valley 26, Stanwood 16
     
       North Kitsap 33, River Ridge 22
     
       Odessa 80, Tekoa/Rosalia 6
     
       Selah 48, North Central 12
     
       Shelton 13, Mount Tahoma 12
     
       Spanaway Lake 47, North Thurston 34
     
       Class 1A(equals)
     
       District 1 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Lynden Christian 42, King's 14
     
       Meridian 59, South Whidbey 8
     
       SCAC District State Play-in(equals)
     
       Connell 42, Granger 14
     
       La Salle 34, Warden 20
     
       Royal 78, Naches Valley 3
     
       Zillah 54, Kiona-Benton 0
     
       Class 2A(equals)
     
       District 1/2 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Burlington-Edison 29, Lakewood 12
     
       Liberty (Spangle) 31, Sedro-Woolley 28
     
       Lynden 47, Blaine 0
     
       Sehome 37, Archbishop Murphy 9
     
       District 3 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Eatonville 64, Olympic 27
     
       Fife 56, Port Angeles 7
     
       Sequim 22, Franklin Pierce 20
     
       Steilacoom 42, Orting 8
     
       Washington 27, White River 10
     
       GNL-CWAC District State Play-in(equals)
     
       Ellensburg 31, Pullman 7
     
       West Valley (Spokane) 33, Ephrata 7
     
       Class 3A(equals)
     
       District 1-4 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Bethel 50, Arlington 15
     
       Eastside Catholic 44, Ferndale 7
     
       Lake Washington 17, Shorewood 0
     
       Lakes 55, Roosevelt 15
     
       Lincoln 52, Prairie 6
     
       Mountain View 49, Ballard 6
     
       O'Dea 42, Wilson 10
     
       Peninsula 47, Seattle Prep 16
     
       Rainier Beach 37, Kelso 27
     
       Snohomish 42, Garfield 35
     
       Timberline 21, Oak Harbor 0
     
       Yelm 24, Blanchet 21
     
       District 8 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Kamiakin 55, Shadle Park 13
     
       Class 4A(equals)
     
       District 1-4 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Lake Stevens 56, Kentlake 0
     
       Mount Vernon 47, Auburn Mountainview 6
     
       Puyallup 65, Kennedy 35
     
       Skyline 38, Todd Beamer 33
     
       Skyview 30, Hazen 27
     
       Union 55, Enumclaw 37
     
       Woodinville 38, Federal Way 0
     
       District 8 State Play-in(equals)
     
       Chiawana 31, Lewis and Clark 14
     
       Gonzaga Prep 28, Hanford 24
     
       Mead 35, Richland 21

    Next Up: