PREP FOOTBALL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Republic 30
Archbishop Murphy 30, Burlington-Edison 7
Asotin 24, Colfax 19
Auburn Mountainview 35, Meadowdale 27
Auburn Riverside 35, Foss 31
Blanchet 43, Kelso 7
Bonney Lake 33, Arlington 21
Camas 49, Bethel 6
Cashmere 35, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 28
Central Valley 24, Chiawana 13
Charles Wright Academy 29, Klahowya 3
Chelan 35, Chewelah 15
Cle Elum/Roslyn 42, River View 16
Columbia River 60, Capital 55
Connell 30, La Salle 6
Cusick 38, Odessa-Harrington 32
Davenport 32, Waitsburg-Prescott 19
Davis 48, Eisenhower 10
Eastmont 36, Sunnyside 13
Eastside Catholic 49, Edmonds-Woodway 20
Eatonville 23, LaCenter 20
Franklin Pierce 29, Foster 12
Gig Harbor 45, Mariner 0
Glacier Peak 55, Seattle Prep 28
Gonzaga Prep 42, Walla Walla 0
Graham-Kapowsin 61, Snohomish 26
Highland 35, College Place 0
Hockinson 54, Centralia 14
Issaquah 28, Olympia 14
Juanita 49, Oak Harbor 35
Kamiakin 47, Rogers (Spokane) 15
Kennedy 48, Roosevelt 29
Kennewick 34, Mt. Spokane 32
King's 21, Lynden Christian 7
Lake Stevens 61, Tahoma 10
Lakes 56, O'Dea 36
Liberty 35, Renton 20
Liberty (Spangle) 48, DeSales 0
Lincoln 43, Rainier Beach 15
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Kettle Falls 13
Montesano 50, Castle Rock 6
Moses Lake 49, West Valley (Yakima) 12
Mount Si 17, Thomas Jefferson 14
Napavine 55, Ilwaco 27
Nathan Hale 33, Mercer Island 28
North Kitsap 50, Fife 7
Northport 22, Columbia (Hunters) 16
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 42, Reardan 7
Orting 47, North Mason 0
Richland 42, Lewis and Clark 20
Royal 70, Goldendale 2
Sedro-Woolley 21, Lynden 17
Selkirk 90, Entiat 56
Shadle Park 20, West Valley (Spokane) 14
Skyline 54, Todd Beamer 14
South Kitsap 42, Mount Tahoma 6
Stanwood 41, Mountlake Terrace 12
Sumner 41, Cleveland 8
Tri-Cities Prep 21, Wilbur-Creston 6
Tumwater 45, Mark Morris 0
W. F. West 31, Ridgefield 30, 3OT
Warden 60, Manson 0
Woodinville 24, Kentwood 10
Zillah 56, Wahluke 14
Thursday's Scores
Bellingham 35, Granite Falls 15
East Valley (Spokane) 31, North Central 6
Ellensburg 31, Quincy 14
Ferris 56, Pasco 43
Garfield-Palouse 44, Colton 6
Grandview 51, Wapato 8
Inchelium 32, Springdale 30
LaConner 39, Orcas Island 14
Liberty Christian 58, Touchet 50
Mead 78, Hanford 21
Pomeroy 64, Dayton 28
Prosser 41, Othello 14
Selah 38, East Valley (Yakima) 28
Southridge 29, University 13
Sunnyside Christian 50, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 14
Toppenish 39, Ephrata 36, OT
KIRO