Latest High School Football Scores - 11/7 to 11/9

Updated:

PREP FOOTBALL

 

Saturday's scores

Oroville 61, Chief Leschi 8

Wishkah Valley 70, Taholah 30

1A Playoffs

Meridian 49, Charles Wright Academy 0

2A Playoffs

Kingston 7, Franklin Pierce 0

Tumwater 42, Aberdeen 12

White River 24, North Mason 14

3A Playoffs

Bonney Lake 44, Mercer Island 20

Marysville-Pilchuck 48, Blanchet 21

Meadowdale 28, Timberline 21

Mount Si 40, Oak Harbor 7

Mountain View 31, Mountlake Terrace 21

O'Dea 49, Kelso 7

Peninsula 55, Chief Sealth 7

4A Playoffs

Bellarmine Prep 63, Kamiak 21

Graham-Kapowsin 42, Central Kitsap 7

Newport 62, Lake Stevens 35


Friday's scores

Adna 27, Willapa Valley 9

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Curlew 14

Cheney 20, Clarkston 14

Colville 28, Pullman 21

Coupeville 54, Chimacum 0

Cusick 50, Odessa-Harrington 18

DeSales 42, Davenport 41, 3OT

East Valley (Spokane) 31, Deer Park 27

Eisenhower 42, Davis 13

Ellensburg 56, Toppenish 20

Entiat 32, Selkirk 22

Grandview 44, Wapato 26

Kettle Falls 33, Tonasket 27, OT

Lake Roosevelt 27, Bridgeport 20

Lewis and Clark 48, Pasco 21

Liberty 34, Rainier Beach 8

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 28

Lynden Christian 50, Life Christian Academy 7

Manson 51, Kittitas 40

Moses Lake 42, Eastmont 34

Nooksack Valley 50, Bellevue Christian 13

Othello 52, East Valley (Yakima) 12

Pateros 62, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 24

Prosser 42, Selah 14

Reardan 27, Asotin 6

Soap Lake 54, Wellpinit 28

South Kitsap 41, Foss 25

Stanwood 56, Mariner 46

Toutle Lake 20, North Beach 14

Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Liberty (Spangle) 14

Walla Walla 26, Central Valley 14

Waterville 66, Northport 46

Wenatchee 55, Sunnyside 3

West Valley (Yakima) 10, Ephrata 7

White River 24, North Mason 14

White Swan 37, Liberty Bell 27

Wilbur-Creston 64, Republic 34

1A Playoffs

Blaine 35, Port Townsend 21

Cashmere 54, Medical Lake 14

Connell 49, La Salle 6

Freeman 35, Cascade (Leavenworth) 14

King's 30, Eatonville 12

LaCenter 54, Elma 28

Montesano 41, Kalama 14

Okanogan 62, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 14

River View 46, Cle Elum/Roslyn 17

Riverside 19, Chelan 14

Royal 17, Zillah 7

Tenino 41, Columbia (White Salmon) 7

Woodland 47, Rochester 21

1B Playoffs

Neah Bay 88, Lopez 30

2A Playoffs

Lindbergh 20, Olympic 0

Lynden 35, Sultan 7

Mark Morris 13, Capital 10

Orting 37, North Kitsap 14

Sedro-Woolley 48, Lake Washington 13

Sehome 35, Lakewood 13

Sumner 45, Renton 21

W. F. West 35, R.A. Long 28

3A Playoffs

Bellevue 44, Ferndale 0

Columbia River 32, Cleveland 15

Eastside Catholic 41, Lincoln 21

Glacier Peak 28, Wilson 3

Kamiakin 28, University 21

Lakes 59, Nathan Hale 0

Seattle Prep 28, Kennedy 21

State Play-In

Mt. Spokane 34, Southridge 30

Shadle Park 48, Kennewick 7

4A Playoffs

Bothell 54, Puyallup 14

Camas 55, Monroe 20

Cascade (Everett) 31, Auburn Riverside 28

Eastlake 52, Kentwood 7

Federal Way 37, Edmonds-Woodway 20

Gig Harbor 56, Tahoma 14

Skyline 36, Thomas Jefferson 0

Skyview 38, Curtis 10

Union 51, Issaquah 21

State Play-In

Chiawana 42, Gonzaga Prep 14

Richland 35, Ferris 7

 

Thursday's scores

Auburn Mountainview 54, Clover Park 12

Bethel 21, Kentlake 13

Darrington 34, Orcas Island 0

Everett 44, Shorewood 14

Foster 28, Sequim 13

Garfield-Palouse 44, LaCrosse/Washtucna 8

LaConner 27, Concrete 0

Liberty Christian 60, St. John-Endicott 22

Mead 30, Hanford 7

North Central 20, Rogers (Spokane) 7

Rainier 50, Winlock 14

Spanaway Lake 38, Mt. Rainier 6

Touchet 56, Sunnyside Christian 8

1B Playoffs

Lummi 44, Evergreen Lutheran 12