• Latest High School Football Scores - 11/1 to 11/2

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL

     

    Friday's scores

    Adna 32, Naselle 22

     

    Anacortes 44, Cedarcrest 28

     

    Archbishop Murphy 44, Squalicum 16

     

    Arlington 21, Kentwood 14

     

    Bellevue 45, Lincoln 0

     

    Blanchet 9, Liberty 0

     

    Bremerton 26, Renton 0

     

    Bridgeport 34, Lake Roosevelt 12

     

    Burlington-Edison 45, Lake Washington 0

     

    Camas 43, South Kitsap 12

     

    Capital 42, Ridgefield 6

     

    Cascade (Leavenworth) 44, Medical Lake 14

     

    Cashmere 66, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 9

     

    Chelan 42, Newport 13

     

    Chewelah 26, Okanogan 20

     

    Cle Elum/Roslyn 47, Connell 28

     

    Clover Park 33, Decatur 28

     

    Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 54, Pateros 26

     

    Columbia River 27, Bainbridge 9

     

    Cusick 70, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6

     

    DeSales 44, Davenport 6

     

    East Valley (Spokane) 35, Deer Park 24

     

    Eastmont 28, Moses Lake 21

     

    Eisenhower 34, Davis 13

     

    Ellensburg 55, Toppenish 0

     

    Enumclaw 17, Franklin Pierce 6

     

    Federal Way 24, Issaquah 14

     

    Glacier Peak 28, Seattle Prep 0

     

    Gonzaga Prep 55, Chiawana 28

     

    Grandview 71, Wapato 42

     

    Hoquiam 59, Toledo 0

     

    Interlake 35, Lakeside (Seattle) 34

     

    Kelso 14, Juanita 13

     

    Kennewick 38, Shadle Park 20

     

    King's 28, Cascade Christian 7

     

    King's Way Christian School 72, Oakville 34

     

    Kingston 37, Washington 28

     

    Kiona-Benton 49, Highland 7

     

    Kittitas 62, Manson 9

     

    La Salle 24, Columbia (Burbank) 13

     

    LaCenter 48, Elma 14

     

    LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Garfield-Palouse 38

     

    Lakewood 21, Sedro-Woolley 14

     

    Liberty Christian 76, St. John-Endicott 0

     

    Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40, Asotin 7

     

    Lummi 80, Quilcene 26

     

    Lynden 47, Sultan 28

     

    Mariner 40, Ballard 28

     

    Mark Morris 35, W. F. West 14

     

    Mead 17, Richland 0

     

    Mercer Island 42, Fife 21

     

    Montesano 47, Castle Rock 0

     

    Mossyrock 7, Willapa Valley 6

     

    Mount Si 52, Auburn Mountainview 7

     

    Mount Vernon 26, Kamiak 20

     

    Mt. Spokane 28, Pasco 14

     

    Napavine 62, North Beach 14

     

    Nooksack Valley 42, Port Townsend 7

     

    Omak 32, Kettle Falls 15

     

    Orting 31, Lindbergh 20

     

    Othello 35, East Valley (Yakima) 0

     

    Peninsula 36, Oak Harbor 12

     

    Prosser 49, Selah 21

     

    Quincy 16, Freeman 7

     

    Reardan 28, Tri-Cities Prep 0

     

    River View 68, Naches Valley 20

     

    Riverside 29, Tonasket 28

     

    Rogers (Puyallup) 14, Monroe 7

     

    Royal 69, Goldendale 7

     

    Sehome 62, Sammamish 29

     

    Selkirk 40, Wilbur-Creston 36

     

    Shorecrest 37, Everett 13

     

    Steilacoom 38, North Kitsap 15

     

    Sumner 38, North Mason 13

     

    Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 36, Colfax 14

     

    Timberline 34, Chief Sealth 16

     

    Tumwater 45, Hockinson 7

     

    Union 39, Graham-Kapowsin 22

     

    University 27, Kamiakin 22

     

    Wahkiakum 32, Pe Ell 0

     

    Waitsburg-Prescott 47, Springdale 8

     

    Walla Walla 20, Lewis and Clark 17, OT

     

    Wellpinit 80, Odessa-Harrington 56

     

    Wenatchee 48, Sunnyside 6

     

    West Valley (Yakima) 17, Ephrata 14

     

    White Swan 33, Liberty Bell 27

     

    Woodland 28, Tenino 3

     

    Zillah 38, Warden 7

     

     

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

    Brewster vs. Mabton, ccd.

     

     

    Thursday’s scores

    Bethel 48, Auburn Riverside 38

     

    Bonney Lake 35, White River 7

     

    Cascade (Everett) 39, Snohomish 20

     

    Central Valley 42, Hanford 0

     

    Cheney 28, Clarkston 19

     

    Colton 52, Pomeroy 32

     

    Colville 26, Pullman 20

     

    East Valley (Spokane) 35, Deer Park 24

     

    Emerald Ridge 27, Kentridge 9

     

    Enumclaw 17, Franklin Pierce 6

     

    Ferris 14, Southridge 6

     

    Gig Harbor 35, Wilson 25

     

    Granite Falls 54, Bellingham 14

     

    LaConner 47, Concrete 21

     

    LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Garfield-Palouse 38

     

    Lake Quinault 64, Washington School For The Deaf 0

     

    Ocosta 42, Winlock 28

     

    Orcas Island 16, Darrington 14

     

    Rogers (Spokane) 28, North Central 21

     

    Spanaway Lake 38, Thomas Jefferson 25

     

    Sunnyside Christian 60, Touchet 20

     

    Yelm 64, Mount Tahoma 6

    Next Up: