• Latest High School Football Scores - 9/7

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL

    Friday's scores

    Archbishop Murphy 40, University City, Calif. 26

     

    Auburn 42, Mt. Rainier 13

     

    Bainbridge 43, Kingston 6

     

    Battle Ground 41, Prairie 21

     

    Bellevue 35, Bothell 7

     

    Bellevue Christian 28, Vashon Island 20

     

    Bethel 34, Tahoma 24

     

    Blaine 44, Terry Fox, British Columbia 21

     

    Blanchet 25, North Kitsap 21

     

    Bonney Lake 28, Sumner 21

     

    Brewster 54, Manson 0

     

    Burlington-Edison 56, Bellingham 23

     

    Camas 31, Canby, Ore. 7

     

    Capital 19, Olympia 0

     

    Cashmere 57, Goldendale 7

     

    Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 35, South Whidbey 21

     

    Central Kitsap 35, Enumclaw 14

     

    Central Valley 41, Rogers (Spokane) 14

     

    Charles Wright Academy 26, Raymond 14

     

    Cheney 56, Omak 0

     

    Chewelah 45, Colville 21

     

    Chief Sealth 32, Cleveland 14

     

    Clover Park 22, Foster 6

     

    Colfax 21, Asotin 8

     

    Concrete 22, Liberty Bell 0

     

    Connell 24, Okanogan 23, OT

     

    Cusick 48, Odessa-Harrington 14

     

    Darrington 39, Bridgeport 0

     

    Decatur 21, Renton 18

     

    Deer Park 35, Riverside 7

     

    DeSales 34, Weston-McEwen, Ore. 14

     

    East Valley (Spokane) 38, Lakeland, Idaho 14

     

    East Valley (Yakima) 31, Toppenish 14

     

    Eastmont 22, Pasco 6

     

    Eastside Catholic 30, Eastlake 12

     

    Eatonville 28, Elma 14

     

    Ellensburg 10, Ephrata 7

     

    Entiat 30, Pateros 20

     

    Ferndale 35, Sehome 29

     

    Ferris 41, Shadle Park 21

     

    Fife 61, Garfield 29

     

    Franklin Pierce 55, Sammamish 0

     

    Freeman 28, Pullman 14

     

    Friday Harbor 21, Lynden Christian 14

     

    Glacier Peak 43, Snohomish 7

     

    Gonzaga Prep 14, University 10

     

    Graham-Kapowsin 38, Curtis 12

     

    Granger 33, Columbia (Burbank) 28

     

    Hockinson 60, Fort Vancouver 7

     

    Hoquiam 49, Aberdeen 6

     

    Ilwaco 66, Seton Catholic 28

     

    Interlake 29, Redmond 15

     

    Jackson 44, Everett 7

     

    Jesuit, Ore. 48, Union 12

     

    Kamiak 44, Marysville-Getchell 6

     

    Kamiakin 28, Hanford 7

     

    Kelso 49, Heritage 46

     

    Kennewick 23, Chiawana 7

     

    Kent-Meridian 28, Kentlake 21

     

    Kentridge 31, Auburn Riverside 21

     

    King's 43, Port Angeles 7

     

    King's Way Christian School 56, Sunnyside Christian 30

     

    LaCenter 46, Stevenson 6

     

    LaConner 26, Lummi 14

     

    LaCrosse/Washtucna 34, Kootenai, Idaho 28

     

    Lake Stevens 45, Marysville-Pilchuck 21

     

    Lake Washington 58, Cedarcrest 32

     

    Lakes 42, Bellarmine Prep 38

     

    Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 41, Davenport 0

     

    Lakeside (Seattle) 38, Granite Falls 21

     

    Lakewood 41, Meridian 28

     

    Lewiston, Idaho 37, Clarkston 20

     

    Liberty 25, Hazen 22

     

    Liberty Christian 46, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 0

     

    Lincoln 56, Stadium 13

     

    Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 21, Warden 14

     

    Lindbergh 42, Steilacoom 21

     

    Lynden 42, Anacortes 0

     

    Mark Morris 63, Hudson's Bay 0

     

    Mead 47, North Central 6

     

    Medical Lake 22, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 16

     

    Monroe 20, Juanita 10

     

    Morton/White Pass 48, Adna 6

     

    Moses Lake 50, Eisenhower 49

     

    Mount Baker 33, Sultan 0

     

    Mount Si 21, Issaquah 0

     

    Mountain View 38, Evergreen (Vancouver) 21

     

    Mountlake Terrace 48, Edmonds-Woodway 29

     

    Naselle 22, Knappa, Ore. 21

     

    Nathan Hale 35, Franklin 24

     

    North Beach 54, South Bend 0

     

    Northport 58, Curlew 14

     

    O'Dea 28, Ballard 6

     

    Oak Harbor 35, Arlington 15

     

    Ocosta def. Chief Leschi, forfeit

     

    Oroville 19, Springdale 12

     

    Orting 60, Evergreen (Seattle) 14

     

    Othello 60, Wapato 0

     

    Pe Ell 40, Napavine 32

     

    Peninsula 37, Gig Harbor 6

     

    Pomeroy 32, Lewis County, Idaho 12

     

    Port Townsend 24, Coupeville 6

     

    Priest River, Idaho 27, Newport 24

     

    Prosser 62, Grandview 26

     

    R.A. Long 49, Rochester 17

     

    Rainier Beach 61, Ingraham 13

     

    Reardan 28, Kittitas 24

     

    Richland 26, Walla Walla 20

     

    Ridgefield 34, Kalama 7

     

    River Ridge 34, Sequim 0

     

    River View 49, La Salle 20

     

    Rogers (Puyallup) 27, Todd Beamer 6

     

    Royal 39, Quincy 6

     

    Salmon River, Idaho 44, Colton 26

     

    Seattle Prep 32, West Seattle 12

     

    Selah 28, West Valley (Yakima) 17

     

    Selkirk 52, Clark Fork, Idaho 8

     

    Shelton 54, North Mason 24

     

    Shorecrest 21, Cascade (Everett) 14

     

    Shorewood 14, Lynnwood 7

     

    Skyline 57, Cottonwood, Utah 25

     

    Skyview 42, Columbia River 0

     

    South Kitsap 33, Newport 27

     

    Southridge 25, Sunnyside 21

     

    Spanaway Lake 24, Puyallup 21

     

    Squalicum 29, Sedro-Woolley 28

     

    Stanwood 24, Mount Vernon 22

     

    Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 50, Liberty (Spangle) 6

     

    Tenino 55, Washougal 28

     

    Toledo 47, Columbia (White Salmon) 3

     

    Tonasket 26, Kettle Falls 6

     

    Toutle Lake 30, Onalaska 12

     

    Tri-Cities Prep 31, Irrigon, Ore. 14

     

    Tumwater 48, Timberline 26

     

    W. F. West 21, Pendleton, Ore. 17

     

    Wahkiakum 40, Winlock 8

     

    Wahluke 31, Mabton 7

     

    Waitsburg-Prescott 35, Pilot Rock, Ore. 21

     

    Washington 22, Centralia 21

     

    Waterville 31, Wilbur-Creston 14

     

    Wellpinit 58, Columbia(Hunters)-Inchelium 36

     

    Wenatchee 49, Davis 28

     

    West Valley (Spokane) 30, Moscow, Idaho 0

     

    White Swan 28, Highland 20

     

    Wilson 21, Bremerton 14

     

    Wishkah Valley 56, Taholah 38

     

    Woodinville 37, Mariner 12

     

    Woodland 28, Castle Rock 20

     

    Yelm 49, Olympic 48, OT

     

    Zillah 28, Kiona-Benton 13

     

     

     

     


    Thursday's scores

    Auburn Mountainview 60, Mount Tahoma 6

     

    Enterprise, Ore. 20, Dayton 13

     

    Federal Way 43, Emerald Ridge 7

     

    Kentwood 45, Thomas Jefferson 6

     

    Klahowya 21, Chimacum 16

     

    Lewis and Clark 33, Mt. Spokane 7

     

    Meadowdale 36, Inglemoor 9

     

    North Thurston 24, Black Hills 0

    Next Up: