PREP FOOTBALL
Saturday's scores
Issaquah 40, Garfield 0
Kentlake 55, Mount Rainier 0
O’Dea 32, Bishop Blanchet 19
Cascade Christian 55, Port Townsend 19
Orcas Island 73, Chief Leschi 0
Lopez Island 52, Clallam Bay 16
Friday's scores
Adna 44, Winlock 14
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 46, Odessa-Harrington 26
Archbishop Murphy 46, South Whidbey 15
Auburn Mountainview 41, Peninsula 0
Bellarmine Prep 24, Capital 14
Bellevue 70, Interlake 7
Blaine 26, Friday Harbor 19
Bonney Lake 27, Decatur 14
Bremerton 63, Port Angeles 7
Camas 77, Evergreen (Vancouver) 28
Cascade (Everett) 19, Lynnwood 7
Cascade (Leavenworth) 56, Tonasket 7
Cashmere 51, Okanogan 7
Castle Rock 38, Kalama 19
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 50, Bellevue Christian 6
Central Kitsap 17, Olympia 14
Central Valley 47, University 14
Charles Wright Academy 44, Vashon Island 20
Cheney 34, East Valley (Spokane) 28
Chewelah 33, Medical Lake 28
Chiawana 24, Kamiakin 21
Cle Elum/Roslyn 54, Naches Valley 19
Cleveland 26, Franklin 21
Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 62, Waterville 12
Columbia (White Salmon) 50, Seton Catholic 10
Columbia River 27, Kelso 20, 2OT
Concrete 56, Bridgeport 13
Connell 44, Warden 0
Cusick 70, Republic 20
East Valley (Yakima) 34, West Valley (Yakima) 28, OT
Eastmont 35, Davis 14
Eastside Catholic 67, Rainier Beach 34
Eatonville 42, Chimacum 7
Edmonds-Woodway 28, Kamiak 16
Entiat 44, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 16
Ephrata 23, Selah 6
Federal Way 52, Todd Beamer 14
Ferndale 55, Sedro-Woolley 14
Ferris 28, Mt. Spokane 7
Fife 36, Steilacoom 16
Foss 41, Timberline 8
Freeman 41, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 0
Garfield-Palouse 48, St. John-Endicott 8
Gig Harbor 48, Stadium 0
Goldendale 33, La Salle 20
Gonzaga Prep 45, North Central 12
Graham-Kapowsin 35, Bethel 28
Grandview 34, Toppenish 27
Granite Falls 47, Coupeville 14
Hoquiam 54, Elma 7
Inglemoor 38, Redmond 14
Jackson 35, Mariner 32
Juanita 41, Mercer Island 29
Kennedy 47, Foster 0
King's 62, Cedarcrest 14
Kingston 47, Sequim 28
Kiona-Benton 25, Columbia (Burbank) 20
Kittitas 38, White Swan 14
Klahowya 15, Olympic 14
LaCenter 40, Tenino 6
LaConner 45, Seattle Lutheran 0
LaCrosse/Washtucna 66, Pomeroy 36
Lake Stevens 45, Arlington 21
Lakeland, Idaho 42, Colville 0
Lakes 61, Enumclaw 7
Lakeside (Seattle) 43, Highline 21
Lakewood 49, Sultan 7
Liberty 50, Sammamish 7
Liberty Christian 78, Sunnyside Christian 0
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34, Davenport 6
Lindbergh 38, Renton 24
Lynden 43, Bellingham 13
Mabton 44, Tri-Cities Prep 0
Mark Morris 41, Hockinson 9
Marysville-Getchell 48, Everett 19
Marysville-Pilchuck 69, Stanwood 6
Mead 57, Shadle Park 13
Meadowdale 17, Mountlake Terrace 14
Meridian 42, Nooksack Valley 14
Monroe 22, Snohomish 18
Montesano 44, Rochester 7
Morton/White Pass 27, Toutle Lake 7
Mossyrock 26, Pe Ell 3
Mount Baker 43, Lynden Christian 26
Mount Si 51, Lake Washington 0
Mountain View 49, Fort Vancouver 0
Naselle 71, Onalaska 45
Nathan Hale 43, Chief Sealth 23
Newport 28, Roosevelt 26
Newport 31, Riverside 21
North Kitsap 48, North Mason 18
Oak Harbor 35, Mount Vernon 27
Othello 34, Ellensburg 0
Pateros 22, Wilbur-Creston 16
Prairie 54, Hudson's Bay 6
Prosser 62, Wapato 0
Pullman 33, Clarkston 27
Puyallup 42, Emerald Ridge 35, OT
Quincy 21, Chelan 0
R.A. Long 27, Aberdeen 21
Rainier Christian 60, Highland Christian Prep 8
Raymond 61, South Bend 0
Reardan 19, Colfax 14
Richland 29, Kennewick 14
Ridgefield 56, Washougal 3
River Ridge 41, Centralia 34
River View 56, Granger 18
Seattle Prep 38, Bainbridge 17
Sehome 30, Burlington-Edison 29
Selkirk 40, Curlew 0
Shelton 34, Lincoln 28
Shorecrest 23, Shorewood 17
Skyline 64, Ballard 17
Skyview 46, Heritage 7
South Kitsap 45, Yelm 3
Springdale 51, Liberty (Spangle) 24
Squalicum 28, Anacortes 7
Stevenson 46, Ilwaco 0
Sumner 14, Orting 13
Sunnyside 27, Moses Lake 24
Tacoma Baptist 28, Darrington 21
Tahoma 32, Kentridge 23
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 22, Asotin 6
Touchet 56, Colton 20
Tumwater 28, North Thurston 12
Union 28, Battle Ground 7
W. F. West 24, Black Hills 6
Wahkiakum 31, Napavine 28
Wahluke 49, Royal 13
Waitsburg-Prescott 39, Dayton 0
Walla Walla 45, Pasco 27
Washington 22, Clover Park 14
Wellpinit 62, Northport 34
Wenatchee 34, Eisenhower 9
West Seattle 44, Ingraham 13
West Valley (Spokane) 41, Deer Park 13
White River 17, Franklin Pierce 14
Willapa Valley 47, North Beach 16
Wilson 46, Mount Tahoma 0
Wishkah Valley 64, Lake Quinault 34
Woodinville 30, Eastlake 15
Woodland 35, Toledo 12
Zillah 56, Highland 0
Thursday’s scores
Auburn 35, Thomas Jefferson 9
Bothell 41, Glacier Peak 14
Curtis 27, Spanaway Lake 6
Hanford 41, Life Christian Academy 7
Hazen 48, Evergreen (Seattle) 6
Hermiston, Ore. 42, Southridge 13
Kent-Meridian 24, Auburn Riverside 7
Kentwood 31, Rogers (Puyallup) 23
Lewis and Clark 52, Rogers (Spokane) 6
Washington School For The Deaf 38, Portland Lutheran, Ore. 28
KIRO